Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

10200-10298 E St Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1795

Issue ID:

4204707

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

799366

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Miscellaneous debris on sidewalk and in the street

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.