Traffic Calming Suggestion Archived

1222-1298 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4268083

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

2949219

Description

There should be a four way stop sign here to allow crossing without crashing into people's houses.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.