Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Report Street Light Outage Acknowledged

4361 81st Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4268647

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Report Street Light Outage

Viewed:

757 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

One or two street light additions to the middle of this 81st Ave n road is desperately needed. At night it is unsafe to back out of the driveway. Lots of pedestrians and bicyclists come through this area and are nearly impossible to see at night.

also asked...
Q. If available, please provide pole number and location of light pole.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.