Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

1053 54th Street Oakland, Ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5240

Issue ID:

4341079

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Gaskill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807435

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Monday, April 16 at 9:45am. There is a white male passed out in a grey BMW sedan with the engine running, lights on. Please investigate

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.