My trash can was stolen Open

334 Norton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4343542

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

2510 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

I clearly have my trash can marked with my address on it so no one takes it. I keep it extremely clean. The trash men on my street do not always place the cans back in front of the houses where they came from. When I came home last night from work someone else's filthy can was in front of my house I searched my neighbors yards to find my can and cannot find it. Can you please take away this filthy one that clearly does not belong to my house and replace it? I would appreciate it. Thanks so much.


New Comment

I want to...