Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

70 Crown St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5140

Issue ID:

4435949

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2558 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal for Crown St on the northwest side of Orange St is turned so that the signal is not visible from the other side of the street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.