Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

225 Lawrence Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4455552

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

A car has been parking in front of our house for weeks now, without a permit (this is a permit only zone). License plate number 157-ZAO. I've spoken with the owner about it, but with no change. It would be very appreciated if ticketing on Lawrence Street between Livingston and Whitney could be done for a few days. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.