Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Archived

Alameda 94621 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4525287

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian/bike trail between the Bay Farm Island bike bridge and the model airplane field, along Mount Trashmore, has overgrown vegetation and needs to be cut back.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.