Traffic Signal Archived

500 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4556016

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

412191

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian crossing buttons are not working

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Pedestrian cross buttons don't work

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.