Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic Signal Problems Acknowledged

Shelburne Road South Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4576178

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Viewed:

947 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Duplicated By:

6638153, 5061580

Description

Can you please make the Crosswalk timing a few seconds longer. Customers are having a hard time getting across all 4 lanes especially if they cant walk very fast.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • BTV South End (Registered User)

  • jkc (Registered User)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • jkc (Registered User)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.