Animal Control Issues Archived

2434 East Main Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4582532

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I was cleaning the rear stairwell of my commercial property and I believe I must’ve left the back door open for some days. A couple of days later when I return to the property, I noticed piles of animal waste on the floor. As I was cleaning, a cat approached me in a non violent manner. I believe the cat may be a stray cat from around the neighborhood, regardless I would like it out of my rear stairwell as it forced all the tenants to avoid using that exit and use the front entrance.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Lost or Found Animal
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. I was cleaning the rear stairwell of my commercial property and I believe I must’ve left the back door open for some days. A couple of days later when I return to the property, I noticed piles of animal waste on the floor. As I was cleaning, a cat approached me in a non violent manner. I believe the cat may be a stray cat from around the neighborhood, regardless I would like it out of my rear stairwell as it forced all the tenants to avoid using that exit and use the front entrance.

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.