Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

2006 Avent Ferry Rd Raleigh, NC 27606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4598407

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

414277

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Consider adding signage street side at Avent Ferry or out a red right arrow light. Or even better, add a camera to capture vehicles turning right onto Western. This is a dangerous intersection and probably 1/2 the cars ignore the no right turn on red.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Right turn on red

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.