Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Reconnu

7522 Outlook Ave Oakland 94605, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 4315

ID du Problème:

4625820

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Vues:

104 fois

Quartier:

Eastmont Hills

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

823561

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Blue illegal/unpermited dumpster on the city street for at least a year. Obstructing traffic in residential neighborhood! I’ve reported it number of times to authorities/OPD with no results. Someone needs to take steps and responsibility to remove it ASAP!

a aussi demandé...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.