Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

237 E Rock Rd New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4644345

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalks on Ogden St are seriously deteriorated due to tree roots. They are entirely missing in places.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.