Maintain Signs Archived

2138 Central Avenue Memphis, TN 38104, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1235

Issue ID:

4645541

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Maintain Signs

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3837222

Tagged:

signs

Description

Pedestrians need crossing signals so they can cross Central safely between Railgarten and businesses to the south (Memphis Made). Currently there is no pedestrian signal at this intersection.

also asked...
Q. What are the landmarks?
A. Railgarten
Q. What is the specific problem that the sign are intended to address?
A. Pedestrian crossings at Central Avenue and Cooper Street
Q. What is the exact location where the signs that need maintenance?
A. Traffic Signal at Central Avenue & Cooper Street
Q. What type of signs are requested?
A. Pedestrian signals (with countdown)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.