Blight Archived

174 Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4685637

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

Very tall grass that has not been mowed all summer

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.