Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

Park St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

4757088

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

831724

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I had an accident here 5
Months after I reported the new light as dangerous to traffic coming off of Alameda to get on 880. I think you should get some one out to @#$% the safety of cars stopping on the park street bridge due to traffic from the ford and park street light installed. It's dangerous my daughter escaped injury. I have totaled my car and everyone just says they have almost hit someone there.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.