Signs Archived

332 Chestnut Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4810529

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

No Parking sign not readable.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. beside Sweet Tomatoes
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. no
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.