Bird Scooters riders zipped out in traffic almost causing a wreck Archived

2 Pullen Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4815842

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Two people on these city owned scooters just shot off the sidewalk into the street and through the traffic circle causing 2 vehicles to slam on brakes. No helmets, no regard for anyone else. They went right down the street like nothing happened. Someone is going to be killed on these.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Ralph (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anderson (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Autumn (Registered User)

  • Meredith (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • Raleigh Sentinel (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.