Other Open

I-91 N New Haven 06513, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175490

Issue ID:

4855651

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

428 times

Neighborhood:

Mill River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are large piles of trash here that need to be picked up. Wednesday at 4:30 we will be doing some work along the trail if folks want to help us with a garbage cleanup. Or feel free to come out and do a pick up anytime. We could use all the help we can get.


11 Comments

New Comment

I want to...