Illegal Parking Archived

Washington Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9060

Issue ID:

4860180

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

Beween 144th and 152nd Avenues South several cars have been illegally parked for quite some time. The signs are obviously being ignored. It says in clear english(if they understand english) that parking is not allowed anytime. Why isn't this being re-enforced and the people made to obey the law? This has gone on way too long. Are they above the law? Why are they being treated as they are?

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Several different makes of cars

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.