Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

3609 International Blv Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4861212

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837607

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Big portion of sidewalk and driveway curb remove with out a permit

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Remove sidewalk in front of gas station

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.