Health Dept. Archived

167 Orange St New Haven CT 06510, New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4870732

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Health Dept.

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of this restaurant (Duc's Place) is reportedly storing dog pee samples in his restaurant as stated in a New Haven Independent article, and pictured in the article holding the pee inside his restaurant . I am worried the pee may contaminate the food.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • jim (Registered User)

  • Ravenclaw (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Ravenclaw (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • New Haven Health Department (Verified Official)

  • LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

  • Ravenclaw (Registered User)

  • MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed Sabrina (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Reopened MakeNewHavenGreatAgain (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.