Signs Archived

385 Long Wharf Dr New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4923993

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Long Wharf

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

DOT has placed a sign directly in front of the boathouse a sign which is ridiculous. The sign needs to be moved to the left approximately 40 feet. This will not affect its a few from the turning lane’s coming under I 95 from the IKEA area.


3 Comments

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Luvnewhaven (Registered User)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.