Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash Toters Left Curbside All Week Acknowledged

591 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5024822

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

740 times

Neighborhood:

Newhallville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Caller reports that residents on Sherman Parkway between Ford Street and Munson Street are leaving trash toters at the curbside all week long. Please investigate.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.