Deceased Animal on the Street Archived

263 Chapel Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5051767

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

836 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Description

Caller reports a deceased animal in the street Animal is located on the James Street side of Cold Spring School.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.