Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

2301 Murilla Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5056157

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

124 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Property is overgrown with hedges in front yard and trees in rear yard. Untreated plywood on exterior of window. These are ongoing complaints that Codes have decided not to follow up on. Or in some cases Codes closes the complaint when no compliance and reopens another one months later of the same issue with no compliance to the violations. This property needs attention for the blight that it creates for neighborhood.


22 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.