Dumping/Encampment remains Archived

674 Mare Island Way Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 66595

Issue ID:

5109470

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses, garbage cans, tires etc. all strewn about in the landscaping which is not maintained, so it’s really not landscaping.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Keith, Grounds (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • MikeD (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.