Greenbelt/Treebelt Archived

109 Maple St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5142630

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, snow

Duplicate of:

5105361

Description

Box spring mattress abandoned on the green belt. Collecting trash and snow. Been there since September 1st.

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

2 Comments

  • rehml (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.