Other City Services Open

Lake Merritt Pedestrian Bridge Lake Merritt Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 511890

Issue ID:

5201221

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

859407

Tagged:

sidewalk, heat

Description

Dried human waste on the sidewalk along with the remains of an illegal encampment. Lots of filth. On the estuary walkway next to the amphitheater.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

5 Comments

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...