Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

Oakland 94601 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4825

Issue ID:

5262753

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

858519

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Small encampment in lower park. Lots of litter caused by homeless. Dangerous at night. Intimidating neighbors

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. NO

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.