Drainage Complaint Archived

Old Mill Blvd Millersville, MD, 21108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

5274894

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

Drainage pond overflowing and saturating ground, causing the fall of multiple trees, to include two separate trees which fell on fences on two separate properties.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Flooding

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.