Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Archived

Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80135

Issue ID:

5289720

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

447383

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The left turn arrow at the Capital Boulevard (northbound) intersection with Trawick and Huntleigh is not actuating. I need to be able to get to IHOP!

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. The left turn arrow at the Capital Boulevard (northbound) intersection with Trawick and Huntleigh is not actuating. I need to be able to get to IHOP!

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.