Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Rite Aid 66 Church St, New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 336135

Issue ID:

5290102

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

The Pedestrian Signal (on the Crown St side of Rite Aid) is constantly beeping. It does not stop once the signal has changed and is audible at all hours of the day. Please fix it so that it only makes noise when the button is pressed.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Church St and Crown St

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.