Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY) Archived

1802 24th Pl Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5344002

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY)

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00145816

Service Request ID:

19-00141268

Service Request ID:

19-00124471

Service Request ID:

19-00115331

Service Request ID:

19-00099134

Service Request ID:

19-00096496

Service Request ID:

19-00080503

Service Request ID:

19-00076052

Service Request ID:

19-00060261

Description

Request drainage and water runoff abatement doing to recurring issues with frozen water runoff. Please note there is no drain at the bottom of the block. Please install drainage and send salt trucks.


45 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.