Trash at Mirror Lake after homeless feeding. Archived

601-617 Mirror Lake Dr N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

5375865

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Wednesday a large group of people gathered for a meal at Mirror Lake. After the event there was a quantity of trash all around the trash can near 6th street. If the recipients of this kindness cannot or will not pick up after themselves, perhaps the providers need to hang out for clean up.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • James moore (Registered User)

  • VHerrington (Registered User)

  • Raleigh (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.