Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Kinilala

2914 58th Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

5394249

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Tiningnan:

75 beses

Lugar:

Frick

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

876239

Deskripsyon

Our Neighborhood has complained about two of these trucks parking in our neighborhood. Oakland Parking gives no clear direction on if this is legal. Ordinance 10.28.120 - "Parking commercial vehicles weighing more than ten thousand pounds in a residential district." says it is not. Can we get some closure. It blocks our vision when exiting and eats up parking.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
S. OK
T. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
S. OK
T. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
S. OK

5 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video