Pothole La Kaydiiyey

Forest St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5464052

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Arkay:

214 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 5

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, signs

Sharraxaadda

FOREST STREET IS AN ABOMINATION! Too many potholes to count. Seriously. Three open threads on this site regarding it's condition and all assigned to DPW but no progress has been made. Multiple votes which mean others agree and are as disgusted as I am. The street is practically impassible. Please stop telling us to be patient and please stop telling us that the DPW is addressing the potholes. The entire length of the street needs PROPER repair. Filling holes with loose asphalt and rocks is NOT a solution. Placing orange barrels over holes is NOT a solution. These areas need to be dug out and patched properly. Perhaps Councillor Murphy can assist? She is a resident of Forest Street. Please City of Malden.... help us.


2 Faallada

  • City of Malden (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Christopher Rosa (DPW Operations Manager) (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.