Other City Services Archived

660 Canyon Oaks Dr Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12740

Issue ID:

5476121

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882821

Tagged:

signs

Description

Street sign “Canyon Oaks Dr” at Campus is bent 90 degrees so it no longer indicates the street. This is the non-gated entrance at Canyon Oaks Drive.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.