Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

145 Ramsdell St New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5480224

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

during evening tree fell across street, city came with chainsaws and cut it up. it was left on my sidewalk and as of 430pm Monday debris has not been removed. the debris is obstructive and no one can walk up the street. one must walk IN the street. ver \y damgerous the tree ripped my telephone cable off the house and I don't have phone service


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.