Trash/Debris (Public Property) Archived

Sandwich Inn 110 NE 16th Ave, Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 101320

Issue ID:

5483818

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5682028

Description

Southside of NE 16th Ave at Circle K driveway. Individuals are stealing large empty soda crates to sit on while begging for money and drinking alcohol at this location. Please have them stop this behavior and return property to rightful owner.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • P&G Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Connie Thames (Registered User)

  • Captain Jaime Kurnick #497 (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Dave Rowe (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.