Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic sign no longer displays current speed of passing vehicles Acknowledged

Address Unavailable Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32150

Issue ID:

5508055

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884903

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The speed limit sign on Park Blvd no longer shows the speed of passing vehicles, just a few lines.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.