Vehicle Parking Issue Archiviato

1653–1735 Main Divide Dr Wake Forest 27587, United States Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

Punti civici: 0

ID problema:

5508437

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Visualizzato:

98 ore

Vicinato:

Wake Forest

Segnalato:

su

Taggato:

pothole

Descrizione

Vehicles constantly parked on main divide across from construction site . Many times parked on the wrong side of the road .
All homes here were constructed with parking for 2 vehicles in detached garages . Construction of new homes is moving along and the roadway is too narrow , not enough site distance . Due to the creation of a new intersection here , there needs to be a no parking zone .


  • Riconosciuto Police - DS (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Police - DS (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Engineering - SM (Utente registrato)

  • Citzen (Utente registrato)

  • Citzen (Utente registrato)

  • Chiusa Engineering - JJ (Ufficialità verificata)

I commenti sono chiusi per i problemi archiviati.