Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

13841–13891 Campus Dr Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1935

Issue ID:

5540459

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886587

Description

Car with open trunk and expired registration. Missing drivers side window. Here since Wednesday

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. silver Hyundai Accent
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 7EVA883
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 3

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.