Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Downed tree branches Acknowledged

32 Huntington Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5557191

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, snow

Description

Resident reports that large tree branches fell from city tree from last snow storm. Please remove.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.