Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Replace bulb Acknowledged

168 College St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 51390

Issue ID:

5860424

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

POLE LIGHT IN FRONT OF 168 GROVE STREET ON THE COLLEGE STREET SIDE OF THE BUILDING IS OUT. IT NEEDS TO BE REPLACED BEFORE YALE UNIVERSITY'S COMMENCEMENT ON 5/20/19.

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. N/A
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. COLLEGE STREET: CORNER OF COLLEGE ST. & GROVE ST.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.