Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

86 Foster St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5956366

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

An empty trash bin has been sitting in front of houses on Foster street for about a month. Right now it is in front of 86 Foster. Everyone seems to have their trash bins - this is just an extra floating around that no one is claiming.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.