Playground equipment installed incorrectly Archived

1520-1606 Nw 45th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

6024304

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Other

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

This is a push-up station, yet it is installed way too high. Look at the website for the product. It should only be a few inches off the ground.
https://www.actionfitoutdoors.com/products/up184-push-up-station/

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Playground equipment installed incorrectly

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • BetterGNV (Registered User)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Assistant to the Director of Parks, Recreation & Cultural Affairs (Registered User)

  • Closed Assistant to the Director of Parks, Recreation & Cultural Affairs (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.