Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Acknowledged

184 Washington Ave Albany, NY, 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129310

Issue ID:

6141288

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth, odor

Description

This block is always full of trash, including the Social Worker Association. The lower entrance of 184 is a smelly trash heap drawing vermin. Who owns these buildings and are they being held accountable for codes and upkeep of the properties?

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. 184 Washington Ave.
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. All kinds of trash

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.