Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

907 26th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6156486

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

North Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

922100

Tagged:

trash

Description

mattress and other debris on the street

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.